![]()
|
|
|
80'S GAMES $9.99 Click picture to enlarge Vertical checkers game! Made by Milton Bradley in 1986 for 2 players ages 7 and up. OBJECT: Get four of your checkers in a row. COMPLETE contents include: game grid, two end supports, retaining lever, plastic checkers, and the instructions. Box has writing on the inside of the box bottom. There is a split corner on the top and creasing. $24.99 Click picture to enlarge Made by Milton Bradley in 1987 for 3 or more players. COMPLETE contents include: 252 dilemma cards, 36 reply cards, 12 ballot cards, plastic tray, and the instructions. OBJECT: Be the first player to get rid of all of the dilemma cards in your hand by anticipating how your opponents will react to specific dilemmas. Box has no split corners. Game and box are in excellent condition for the age. $24.99 Click picture to enlarge Made by Milton Bradley in 1988 for 2-6 players. Quickly fill out a category list with answers that begin with the same letter. Score points if no other player matches your answer. Score the most points to win the game. COMPLETE contents include: 6 folders, 6 answer pads, 18 category cards that are double sided, 1 die, 1 timer, 1 die rolling board, 6 pencils, and copied instructions. Box has no split corners, but does have a few paper tears. Box also has some creasing and shelf wear. $26.99 Click picture to enlarge A game of zany action on a crazy contraption! It’s fun to build this wonder, but woe to the mouse who gets caught under! Made by Milton Bradley in 1986 for 2-4 players ages 6 and up. OBJECT: Own the last remaining mouse on the game board. COMPLETE contents include: game board, 4 mice, 28 mousetrap building parts and accessories, 30 cheese cards, 1 die, and copied instructions. Box has one split corner on the top and slight damage to all of the corners. Box also has light creasing, and shelf/edge wear. $27.99 Click picture to enlarge Made by Milton Bradley in 1981 for 2 or more players ages 10 to adult. A question game based on the long running TV game show. Contents are: play money, strike indicator board, 3 strikes, question and answer sheets (most are un-torn form the pad and have not been used), plastic stand-up game board with legs (missing the cardboard display. This is for decorative purposes only and does not affect the play of the game.), and the instructions. Box top has one split corner and the box has normal shelf/edge wear. $9.99 Click picture to enlarge Premium Edition. Presented by Newsweek. Made by Quizviz in 1984. OBJECT: Each players goal is to place tokens on a combination of squares. When all tokens are placed you earn a chance at one final question chosen by your opponent. If you answer it correctly you will win the game. COMPLETE contents include: playing board, 4 pawns, 40 tokens (un-punched), 500 question cards (3 of the 4 packs are still sealed), Styrofoam insert, and the instructions. This game has not ever been played. Box does have some stains, and a split corner on the bottom. Box is in very used condition and the contents are in mint to excellent condition. $35.99 Click picture to enlarge A word and memory game from TV’s Golden Age! Features scenes from lost episodes! Made by Mattel in 1986 for 2 to 6 players ages 10 to adult. COMPLETE contents include: 1 VHS tape, 6 play books (4 out of the 6 have a name written in pen at the top on the cover and six of the games have been played, but all of the rest of the sheets are still blank and ready for you to fill in), 1 deck of 6 numbered score cards, 1 score book, plastic insert, and the instructions printed on the inside of the box top. OBJECT: Laugh along with the classic scene from the Honeymooners, them race to be the first player to unscramble a short word puzzle and answer two quick questions about that scene. The player with the highest amount of points after five rounds of play is the winner! Box has no split corners, but does have shelf wear, clear tape on all sides, and does appear to have had water damage. Box is in poor condition, the contents are in good for the age. $10.99 Click picture to enlarge Three times the strategy, fun and excitement for Yahtzee enthusiasts. Made by E.S. Lowe in 1982 for 1-4 adult players. COMPLETE contents include: 1 felt covered game tray (has some stains and is a bit dirty), 5 dice (replacements that are white instead of red), 1 die cup, score sheets, bonus chips, and the instructions. OBJECT: To obtain a higher score than your opponent. The player with the highest score wins the game. Box top has one split corner that travels about two inches down the side. Box has some creasing and shelf/edge wear. $24.99 Click picture to enlarge Your preschoolers first Boggle game. Made by Parker Brothers in 1988 for one or more players ages 3 to 6. COMPLETE contents include: game tray, 30 picture/word cards, 8 letter cubes, cardboard insert, and the instructions. OBJECT: To match letters on the cubes with letters on the cards, and spell the three or four letters of the object. Players keep the cards when they answer correctly. Older players cover the words so they must spell from memory. Box has some creasing, bubbling of the paper, and normal shelf/edge wear. $19.99 Click picture to enlarge The Parker Brothers feed the meter game. Made in 1988 for 2-4 players ages 8 to adult. COMPLETE contents include: 90 playing cards, 32 Second Chance cards, 4 parking meters with stands (do have some creasing and edge wear from insertion into the stands), card tray, cardboard insert, and the instructions. OBJECT: Be the first player to accumulate 200 points. Box has no split corners and has normal shelf/edge wear. $19.99 Click picture to enlarge It’s enough to make anybody crazy! Made by Milton Bradley in 1986 for 1 or more players ages 10 to adult. COMPLETE contents include: 12 letter dice, 1 dice cup, 1 timer (not original sand timer), 20 cards, cardboard insert and copied instructions. OBJECT: Play a series of rounds until one or more players reach a total of 250 points or more. The player with the highest score wins the game. Box has one split corner, yellowing from age, and normal shelf/edge wear. Box also has some creasing in the corners and a few paper tears. $19.99 Click picture to enlarge The fun way to alert your child to dangers at home and in the neighborhood. Featuring a parents guide by Joan Lunden. Made by Milton Bradley in 1986 for 2-4 players ages 5 to 8. OBJECT: Find the correct solution card to match each situation to move ahead on the game mat. The first person to reach Home is the winner. COMPLETE contents include: game board, spinner, 4 pawns, 30 situation cards, 70 solution cards, 2 blank cards, parent’s guide, and the instructions printed on the cardboard insert. Box has no split corners, but does have a few tape tears and normal shelf/edge wear for the age. Game and box are in good condition for the age. $19.99 Click picture to enlarge Made by Selchow & Righter in 1981 for 2-4 players ages 4 to 10. No reading required! COMPLETE contents include: game board, spinner, 20 children, 20 shoes, cardboard insert, and the instructions printed on the box top. OBJECT: Be the first player to collect three children dressed in the same color. Box has no split corners, but does have two tape tears on the bottom. Game and box are in good condition for the age. $26.99 Click picture to enlarge The game of role reversal! Made by the Games Gang in 1988 for 4 or more men and women. COMPLETE contents include: 1 box of Suppose You Were A Woman cards, 1 box of Suppose You Were A Man cards, 12 triangular response cards, 2 pencils, score pad, cardboard insert, and the instructions. OBJECT: Reverse roles and test your ability to think like a member of the opposite sex. Box top has one split corner that travels about 2 inches down the side. Box has normal shelf/edge wear. Game and box are in good condition for the age. $29.99 Click picture to enlarge The game of role reversal! Made by the Games Gang in 1988 for 4 or more men and women. COMPLETE contents include: 1 box of Suppose You Were A Woman cards, 1 box of Suppose You Were A Man cards, 12 triangular response cards, 2 pencils, score pad, cardboard insert, and the instructions. OBJECT: Reverse roles and test your ability to think like a member of the opposite sex. Box has no split corners, and the game and box are in very good condition for the age. $29.99 Click picture to enlarge An entirely new UNO experience, with the fun and excitement of UNO and the strategy of a board game. Made by International Games in 1986 for 2-4 players ages 10 to adult. Contents include: game board (is warped), 4 tile racks, 111 of 112 tiles, cardboard insert, score pad, and the instructions. OBJECT: Be the first player to get rid of all of your UNO wild tiles in your rack. Box has no split corners and has normal shelf/edge wear. $29.99 Click picture to enlarge Play it with your best friends! Share a secret, tell a story, do a silly stunt, and more. Based upon Ann M. Martin’s best-selling book series from Scholastic. Made by Milton Bradley in 1989 for 2-4 players ages 8 and up. Contents include: game board, 144 cards, 4 pawns (1 not original), 2 dice, 16 scoring tokens, 16 voting tokens, 4 score boards, missing the score pad, tray, and the instructions. OBJECT: Collect tokens and score the most points to win. Box top has one split corner. Game and box are in very good condition for the age. $29.99 Click picture to enlarge Where the craziest things happen like clockwork. Made by Parker Brothers in 1987 for 2-4 players ages 8 to adult. COMPLETE contents include: game board (is a little warped and has some staining on the back side), mechanical clock, 36 Crazy cards, 40 Fun City cards, 4 pawns, 1 slog mover, 2 dice, cardboard insert (has some staining also), and the instructions. OBJECT: Be the player with the greatest number of Fun City points when the clock strikes 5 pm. Box has no split corners or tears and has little shelf wear. Box bottom has some creasing/crushing from other games. $29.99 Click picture to enlarge Made by Parker Brothers in 1987 for 2-4 players ages 4 to 8. The makin’ matchin’ switchin’ your piece of pie game. Pizza Party helps your child with color and shape recognition, memory skills, and taking turns. No reading required to play! Approx. playing time is 10 to 15 minutes. All components are extra thick for play-hard durability! COMPLETE contents include: 4 pizza slice game boards, 24 pizza toppings, 8 switch pieces, and the instructions. Box top has one split corner and one side tear that both have been tape. Box has a few paper tears, and normal shelf wear for the age. $19.99 Click picture to enlarge The race game. Exciting race action as players match ‘em and stack ‘em. The matching word game with stackable word tiles. Made by Cadaco in 1988 for 2 to 4 players ages 5 to 8. OBJECT: BE first to travel around the board, match and stack at least five picture tiles, and then return to your start box. COMPLETE contents include: game board, 4 pawns, 48 molded plastic stacking word/picture tiles, 1 special die, and the instructions. Box has one split corner on the bottom. Box has the name “Carrie” written on all sides on the box, and has a few split corners. Box is in used condition and the contents are in good for the age. $29.99 Click picture to enlarge IT'S NEVER THE SAME GAME TWICE! Made by Milton Bradley in 1989 for 2-4 players ages 8 to adult. COMPLETE contents include: scoreboard tray, 4 scoring pegs, game board, 40 game board cards, 4 go to lose cards, 4 movers, 2 dice, and the instructions. Box has no split corners or tears. Game and box are in excellent condition. $29.99 Click picture to enlarge Connect the dots and challenge your friends at guess the mystery shape. Made by Creative Playthings. COMPLETE contents include: game board, crayon, 25 game cards, card holder, 5 markers, and the instruction card. Box top has one split corner that travel about three inches down the side flap. Bo has shelf and edge wear along with some creasing. $29.99 Click picture to enlarge The spider fighter game! Made by Milton Bradley in 1988 for 2 players ages 7 and up. OBJECT: Be the first to knock all of your opponent’s spiders off the board, or place any one leg of your spiders into your opponent’s nest. COMPLETE contents include: web game board, 2 base supports, 6 small plastic spiders, 2 large daddy long leg spiders, and the instructions. Box top has two split and taped corners, and has a paper tear. Box has shelf and edge wear. $23.99 Click picture to enlarge My first UNO. Featuring Jim Henson’s Sesame Street Muppets. Made by International Games in 1989 for 2-4 players ages 3 and up. An easy to learn, young player version, of the classic UNO Card game. COMPLETE contents include: deck of cards, card tray, score board, 4 scoring tokens, and the instructions. Box has one un-glued corner on the bottom and one on the top, and a few tape tears. Box top also has three side tears. Box is in used condition and the contents are in good for the age. $29.99 Click picture to enlarge Easy to learn, easy to play, but not so easy to win! Break the hidden code, in this game of cunning and logic. Made by Pressman in 1981 for 2 players ages 8 to adult. COMPLETE contents include: scoring pegs, code pegs, game board, plastic insert, flip top code shield, instructions, and built-in storage trays. Box has no split corners, but does have some creasing in the corners, and normal shelf and edge wear. $25.99 Click picture to enlarge The race and chase game of twists and turns! Features two pop-o-matic dice rollers. Just pop the button and your numbers up. There are no loose dice! Made by Milton Bradley in 1987 for 2-4 players ages 5 and up. COMPLETE contents include: game board, 2 pop-o-matic dice rollers, 4 plastic detour wheels, 8 arrow playing pieces, and the instructions in English and in Spanish. Box bottom has one split corner and the top does as well but it travels 3 inches down the side flap. Box has a paper tear on the bottom and has normal shelf wear. $13.99 Click picture to enlarge Join Rich Uncle Pennybags and his nieces and nephews for a thrill-filled day at the amusements along the Boardwalk. Made by Parker Brothers in 1989 for 2-4 players and specially designed for ages 5 to 8. COMPLETE contents include: game board, 24 chance cards, 56 ticket booths, play money, 1 die, 4 car movers, and the instructions printed on the cardboard insert. Box top has one damaged corner that is split and torn down both sides. Box has normal shelf wear. Contents are in good condition for the age. $26.99 Click picture to enlarge Join Kool-Aid Man for hours of fun in this exciting trivia action game. Made by General Foods Corp. in 1985 for ages 6 to adult. COMPLETE contents include: game board, 1 die, 240 cards, 4 pawns, cardboard insert, and the instructions for long and short versions. OBJECT: Be the first player to go from start, around center, and back from home arriving on an exact count. To do so, players must answer color-coded questions from four different categories. Box has no split corners or tears and has normal shelf wear. Game and box are in excellent condition for the age. $19.99 Click picture to enlarge The travel edition. Made by Parker Brothers in 1982 for two players or partners. COMPLETE contents include: tri-fold game board, red and black markers, and the instructions on the back of the box. Box has some creasing and corner damage on the end flaps. One end of the box is taped shut. Game and box are in good condition for the age. $19.99 Click picture to enlarge Roll the letter dice, build words and score big! Made by Milton Bradley in 1982 for any number of players ages 8 and up. COMPLETE contents include: 7 letter dice, 1 timer, 1 dice cup, score pad (has 10 sheets left so you will need some copies made soon), and the instructions. OBJECT: To earn a higher score than your opponents by building high value words and other combinations. Box has no split corners, and has a few paper tears on the bottom. Game and box are in good condition for the age. $18.99 Click picture to enlarge Made by Milton Bradley in 1988 for 2-4 players ages 5 and up. Your child’s first Yahtzee game! COMPLETE contents include: 5 dice featuring Disney characters, 20 scoring tokens, 1 dice cup, 1 score board, and the instructions. OBJECT: Score the most points by rolling as many of the same Disney characters as you can. Box has no split corners, though there is a damaged corner on the bottom. Box also has some creasing in the corners and normal shelf wear. $24.99 Click picture to enlarge A game of letters and numbers. Made by Parker Brothers in 1981 for 2-4 players ages 6 to 10. COMPLETE contents include: game board, 4 pawns, 14 sign cards, 32 movement cards, play money, and the instructions printed on the cardboard insert. OBJECT: Andy Handy has delivered all the wrong signs in Centerville. He has misspelled them too. You and your friends move through Centerville’s streets trying to unscramble the signs and spell them right and return them to where they belong. Box top has one split corner, one damaged corner, and a paper tear. Game and box are in very good condition. $26.99 Click picture to enlarge They are off and running! An exciting horse racing game of chance. Made by Family Derby Game Co. in 1984 for 2 or more players of any age. COMPLETE contents include: 6 dice, 6 horses (orange one has a broken tail), dice cup, 2 scoring pads, game board, and the instructions. Box top has two split and taped corners and has normal shelf wear. $24.99 Click picture to enlarge Advanced Battle System Fantasy Complex Supplement. Made by TSR in 1985. Appears to be complete. Contents are: rule book, army roster sheets, 3-D adventure fold-up figures, introduction booklet, 2 metal miniature generals, 2 player aid cards (one is a copy), many un-cut and un-folded figures. Game is being sold as-is. The 801 die-cut counters have not been counted. It appears that the 28 page scenario book is missing. Box top has one split corner. There is a paper tear on the front of the box top. There is normal shelf wear. $19.99 Click picture to enlarge Fantasy Adventure Game made by TSR in 1980 for 3 or more players ages 10 and up. This is the Expert Set #2 for use with the Basic Set. Contents include: expert rule book, dungeon module B2 ( The Keep On The Border Lands), Gateway to Adventure order book, 2 action figure cardboard backings (War Duke Evil Fighter and Strong Heart Good Paladin) These are not the actual action figures, and the X1 dungeon module (The Aisle of Dread). Game is missing the dice and the grease crayon and is being sold as-is. Box bottom has one split corner as does the top. There is a large puncture on the top also. Box is in very used condition with crushing and shelf wear. $26.99 Click picture to enlarge Black Mourn Manor. Made by Pacesetter in 1985 for 2-6 players ages 12 to adult. COMPLETE contents include: 48 board tiles, 96 cards, 60 counters, 2 ten-sided dice, 6 pawns, 10 item counters, and the instructions. Box top has one split corner. Box does have extensive crushing and is in very used condition. $24.99 Click picture to enlarge Made by TSR in 1980 for 3 or more players ages 10 and up. A role-playing game of science fiction adventure. If you have never played a role-playing game before, a great experience is waiting for you. Contents include: game rule book, expanded rule book, product sheet, 2 double-sided map board, adventure module, 2 dice, sheet of counters with only 12 are UN-PUNCHED (3 are missing). Game contents are in excellent condition. Box has some creasing and does have shelf wear. $25.99 Click picture to enlarge Made by Progressive Games in 1984 for 2-4 players ages 8 to adult. COMPLETE contents include: scoreboard, game board, 4 dice, timer, football, yard line marker, 2 goal posts, kickoff cards, return cards, action cards, plastic insert, and the instructions. Box has no splits or tears and has normal shelf wear. $22.99 Click picture to enlarge THE RACE FOR THE WORD GAME! Razzle was made by Parker Brothers in 1981 for 2 players ages 8 to adult. COMPLETE contents include: playing board, letter cube carriage, timer, 6 letter cubes, and the instructions. Box has no split corners and has normal shelf wear.
Click picture to enlarge The song-filled sing-off game! Made by Parker Brothers in 1989 for 4 or more adult players in 2 teams. COMPLETE contents include: game board, 1 deck of color coded cards, 1 card tray, 2 30 second timers, 1 die, 2 movers and the instructions. OBJECT: To win your team must be the 1st to reach the end of the game board track by remembering and singing parts of songs containing a given word or referring to a given category and then successfully perform the grand finale! Box and game are in very good condition with the box having no split corners or tears.
Click picture to enlarge Made by Ideal in 1984. The role-playing game. International espionage adventure with Master Spy, Jack Flack, as featured in the Universal Pictures movie. Contents include: game board (warped), 4 playing pieces, spymaster wheel, Cloak & Dagger dice, 1 12-sided die, hexagonal challenge cards, dagger cards, metal figure of Jack Flack, and the game play manual. Box is in used condition.
Click picture to enlarge Made by Parker Brothers for 2 players ages 8 to adult. The four-in-a-row challenge game. It’s simple! Be the first to win 8 rounds by getting 4 marbles in a row. COMPLETE contents include: 13 yellow and 13 red marbles, instructions, and the game apparatus. Box has 1 split on the bottom and has normal shelf wear.
Click picture to enlarge The strategy of a board game with the perfect pace of a card game. Made by the makers on UNO, International Games, in 1985 for 2-4 players ages 10 to adult. The Rummy Rumble family board game adds new twists and turns to the ever popular Rummy card game. COMPLETE contents include: 52 cards, 2 wild cards, 1 game board, 4 pawns, 1 die, and instructions printed on the box top. OBJECT: Be the first player to complete a 7 card rummy hand. Box is in excellent condition with no split corners, tears or shelf wear.
Click picture to enlarge THE FAST MOVING GAME OF ANSWERS AND QUESTIONS. OVER 2,000 IN A VARIETY OF CATEGORIES. Made by Pressman in 1986 for 3-5 players ages 8 to adult. COMPLETE contents include: plastic display board and legs, pad of 47 2-sided answer sheets, daily double cards, final Jeopardy card, 4 contestant clickers, 1 die, Jeopardy money, question booklet, instructions and the original cardboard inserts. Box is in good shape.
Click picture to enlarge YOU ARE ABOUT TO SPEND A 20-HOUR DAY WITH A BABY. AT THE END OF THE DAY YOU MAY HAVE SOME IDEA OF HOW YOU WOULD FEEL IF YOU REALLY HAD TO PREPARE AND GIVE FIVE FEEDINGS, ONE BATH AND CHANGE DIAPERS SIX TIMES! GREAT FOR MOTHERS TO BE. Made by Omni Education in 1980 for 4 to 8 players. Contents include: 4 carriages, 4 shopping carts, 4 crayons, 4 books, game board, play money, 1 deck of chance cards, 1 spinner and the set of rules. Box has 3 split corners on the top.
Click picture to enlarge THE TRIVIA GAME WITH PERSONALITY. People Weekly Trivia Game was made by Parker Brothers in 1984 for 2 to 7 players ages teen to adult. COMPLETE contents include: game board, 2 trivia question card containers, 7 tokens, 150 plastic $ money chips, 500 cards, each with 6 trivia questions and their answer, 3 unopened packs of question cards, and the instructions. THIS GAME HAS NEVER BEEN COMPLETELY PLAYED, but the box has 2 split corners and still has the original cardboard inserts.
Click picture to enlarge A game of deception! Made by Lakeside in 1985 for 2 players ages 8 to adult. COMPLETE contents include: 1 game board, 2 scoring markers, 16 white bases, 8 red and 8 yellow scoring pieces, and the instructions. Box has 2 split corners and minor shelf wear.
Click picture to enlarge Pictionary is the game of quick draw! Second Edition Made by the Pictionary company in 1987 for 3-16 players ages 12 to adult. COMPLETE contents include: 1 game board, 1 60 second timer, 500 COUNTED cards, 4 markers, 4 category cards, 4 pads of paper, 4 pencils, original plastic insert, and instructions. Game and box are in near mint condition.
Click picture to enlarge Chinese Chess is the game of a thousand surprises! Build your winning strategy with these winning tactics: capture pieces of either color, jump or slide into a space, land on a colored square and move again. Capture 13 pieces to win! Made by Gabriel for 2 players ages 8 and up. Contents include: playing board with recessed compartments, 32 playing pieces, game is missing the instructions. Box has no split corners or side tears. Box top does have 2 pea-sized puncture holes. Box has very little shelf wear.
Click picture to enlarge A strategy game for 2 players. Don’t get caught off balance. Made by Milton Bradley in 1983 for ages 10 to adult. COMPLETE contents include: 1 game board with base, 30 playing pieces, 18 scoring pegs, 2 plastic balance clips and the instructions. OBJECT: Strategically move your playing pieces to tilt the game board down on your opponent’s side. Box top has no splits, bottom has 1 taped corner and box has the normal shelf wear. |
|
| Advertising | Parts | Services |Contact us | Home | FAQ | Policies | Site Map| About Us Copyright © 2002-2008 Board Games R Us |